Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mascoutah, United StatesMascoutahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMascoutah United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mascoutah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mascoutah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mascoutah
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Mascoutah

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mascoutah

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maskuta
  • maskwta aylynwy
  • maskwtah
  • myaskotha
  • Маскута
  • ماسكوتاه
  • ماسکوتا، الینوائے
  • ماسکوتا، ایلینوی
  • म्यास्कोथा

Country

Mascoutah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,483 People

Elevation above sea level

131m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mascoutah (Saint Clair County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 36 km
Indianapolis ... 324 km
Nashville ... 352 km
Memphis ... 369 km
Kansas City ... 389 km
Chicago ... 408 km
Cincinnati ... 434 km
Fort Wayne ... 473 km
Milwaukee ... 523 km
Tulsa ... 559 km
Meads ... 567 km
Columbus ... 568 km
Ironville ... 569 km
Omaha ... 579 km
Lincoln ... 606 km
Toledo ... 610 km
Wichita ... 610 km
Atlanta ... 678 km
Windsor ... 686 km
Detroit ... 686 km
Oklahoma City ... 702 km
Cleveland ... 728 km
Saint Paul ... 758 km
Minneapolis ... 766 km
Charlotte ... 801 km
Pittsburgh ... 813 km
Plano ... 817 km
Dallas ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries