Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clayton, United StatesClaytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inClayton United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Clayton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Clayton
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Clayton

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Clayton

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Clayton (Missouri)
  • Klehjton
  • Klejton
  • klaytwn
  • klytwn myzwry
  • Клејтон
  • Клэйтон
  • كلايتون
  • کلیتون، میزوری
  • کلیٹن، مسوری

Country

Clayton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,884 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Major cities in the vicinity of Clayton (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 11 km
Kansas City ... 345 km
Indianapolis ... 356 km
Memphis ... 385 km
Nashville ... 393 km
Chicago ... 413 km
Cincinnati ... 468 km
Fort Wayne ... 498 km
Milwaukee ... 521 km
Tulsa ... 530 km
Omaha ... 534 km
Lincoln ... 561 km
Wichita ... 571 km
Columbus ... 604 km
Meads ... 610 km
Ironville ... 611 km
Toledo ... 636 km
Oklahoma City ... 674 km
Windsor ... 710 km
Detroit ... 710 km
Atlanta ... 718 km
Saint Paul ... 728 km
Minneapolis ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 759 km
Plano ... 802 km
Dallas ... 828 km
Charlotte ... 847 km
Arlington ... 847 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries