Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Charles, United StatesSaint CharlesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Charles United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Charles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Charles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Saint Charles
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Saint Charles

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Charles

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Saint Charles
  • Las Pequenas Cuestas
  • Le Village de Cotes
  • Le Village du Cote
  • Les Petites Cotes
  • Petit Cotes
  • Saint Andrew
  • Saint Charles
  • Saint Charles City
  • San Carlos del Missouri
  • San Carlos del Misuri
  • San Fernando
  • Sehjnt Charlz
  • Sent Charls
  • Sent-Charl'z
  • St. Charles
  • sent chal s
  • snt charlz myzwry
  • Сент Чарлс
  • Сент-Чарльз
  • Сэйнт Чарлз
  • سنت چارلز، میزوری
  • เซนต์ชาลส์

Country

Saint Charles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

65,794 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Charles (Saint Charles County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 29 km
Kansas City ... 330 km
Indianapolis ... 363 km
Memphis ... 402 km
Chicago ... 407 km
Nashville ... 413 km
Cincinnati ... 479 km
Fort Wayne ... 500 km
Milwaukee ... 512 km
Omaha ... 515 km
Tulsa ... 528 km
Lincoln ... 543 km
Wichita ... 562 km
Columbus ... 613 km
Meads ... 624 km
Ironville ... 625 km
Toledo ... 639 km
Oklahoma City ... 671 km
Saint Paul ... 710 km
Detroit ... 712 km
Windsor ... 712 km
Minneapolis ... 717 km
Atlanta ... 738 km
Cleveland ... 764 km
Plano ... 806 km
Dallas ... 832 km
Arlington ... 851 km
Pittsburgh ... 859 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries