Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballwin, United StatesBallwinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBallwin United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ballwin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ballwin
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Ballwin

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ballwin

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baldwin
  • Ballwin
  • Bolvin
  • balwn mswry
  • balwyn
  • balwyn myzwry
  • Болвин
  • بالون، مسوری
  • بالوين
  • بالوین، میزوری

Country

Ballwin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

30,577 People

Elevation above sea level

192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballwin (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 29 km
Kansas City ... 328 km
Indianapolis ... 375 km
Memphis ... 382 km
Nashville ... 403 km
Chicago ... 427 km
Cincinnati ... 487 km
Tulsa ... 512 km
Fort Wayne ... 516 km
Omaha ... 522 km
Milwaukee ... 533 km
Lincoln ... 547 km
Wichita ... 553 km
Columbus ... 623 km
Meads ... 628 km
Ironville ... 629 km
Toledo ... 654 km
Oklahoma City ... 656 km
Atlanta ... 726 km
Windsor ... 728 km
Detroit ... 728 km
Saint Paul ... 728 km
Minneapolis ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 777 km
Plano ... 787 km
Dallas ... 813 km
Arlington ... 832 km
Fort Worth ... 843 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries