Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Paul, United StatesSaint PaulUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Paul United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Paul to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint Paul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Saint Paul
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Saint Paul

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Paul

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sent-Pol
  • Saint Paul
  • Saint Pol
  • San Pablo
  • Sejnt Pol
  • Sent Pol
  • Sent Polas
  • Sent Pols
  • Sent-Pol
  • Sentpola
  • Sint-Paul
  • St. Paul
  • Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota
  • ceyint pal
  • saint pal
  • sant bawl
  • santa pala
  • seinteupol
  • senta pala
  • senta pola
  • sentoporu
  • sentphxl
  • sheng bao luo
  • synt pl mynh‌swta
  • syynt pwl
  • Σαιντ Πωλ
  • Горад Сент-Пол
  • Сейнт Пол
  • Сент Пол
  • Сент-Пол
  • Սեյնթ Փոլ
  • סיינט פול
  • سانت باول
  • سینت پل، مینه‌سوتا
  • سینٹ پال
  • سینٹ پال، مینیسوٹا
  • सन्त पल
  • सेंट पॉल
  • सेन्त पल
  • सैन्ट् पाल्
  • செயின்ட் பால்
  • เซนต์พอล
  • სენტ-პოლი
  • セントポール
  • 圣保罗
  • 세인트폴

Country

Saint Paul is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

285,068 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Paul (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 15 km
Milwaukee ... 465 km
Omaha ... 465 km
Lincoln ... 539 km
Chicago ... 553 km
Winnipeg ... 633 km
Kansas City ... 654 km
St. Louis ... 733 km
Fort Wayne ... 763 km
Indianapolis ... 795 km
Toledo ... 845 km
Detroit ... 854 km
Windsor ... 858 km
Wichita ... 867 km
Cincinnati ... 940 km
London ... 974 km
Columbus ... 977 km
Cleveland ... 988 km
Tulsa ... 995 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1026 km
Brampton ... 1076 km
Hamilton ... 1076 km
Mississauga ... 1086 km
Nashville ... 1090 km
Etobicoke ... 1092 km
Ironville ... 1097 km
Meads ... 1099 km
Aurora ... 1101 km
Oklahoma City ... 1101 km
North York ... 1102 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries