Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Anthony, United StatesSaint AnthonyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Anthony United States

What day is it in Saint Anthony right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Saint Anthony to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Saint Anthony to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Anthony

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Saint Anthony
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Saint Anthony

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Anthony

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Saint Anthony
  • Saint Anthony
  • St. Anthony

Country

Saint Anthony is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,226 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Anthony (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 6 km
Saint Paul ... 14 km
Omaha ... 468 km
Milwaukee ... 478 km
Lincoln ... 541 km
Chicago ... 566 km
Winnipeg ... 621 km
Kansas City ... 661 km
St. Louis ... 744 km
Fort Wayne ... 776 km
Indianapolis ... 808 km
Toledo ... 857 km
Detroit ... 866 km
Windsor ... 870 km
Wichita ... 871 km
Cincinnati ... 952 km
London ... 985 km
Columbus ... 989 km
Cleveland ... 1000 km
Tulsa ... 1001 km
Kitchener ... 1032 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1039 km
Brampton ... 1087 km
Hamilton ... 1088 km
Mississauga ... 1097 km
Aurora ... 1097 km
Nashville ... 1102 km
Vaughan ... 1106 km
Oklahoma City ... 1106 km
Denver ... 1107 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries