Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hopkins, United StatesHopkinsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHopkins United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hopkins to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hopkins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hopkins
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Hopkins

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hopkins

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gopkins
  • Khopins
  • Khopkins
  • hwbknz
  • Гопкінс
  • Хопинс
  • Хопкинс
  • هاپکینز، مینه‌سوتا
  • هوبكنز

Country

Hopkins is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

17,591 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hopkins (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 18 km
Saint Paul ... 30 km
Omaha ... 450 km
Milwaukee ... 491 km
Lincoln ... 522 km
Chicago ... 576 km
Winnipeg ... 621 km
Kansas City ... 647 km
St. Louis ... 741 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Indianapolis ... 815 km
Wichita ... 854 km
Toledo ... 870 km
Detroit ... 881 km
Windsor ... 885 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
Tulsa ... 986 km
Columbus ... 1000 km
London ... 1002 km
Cleveland ... 1014 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1045 km
Aurora ... 1075 km
Denver ... 1084 km
Oklahoma City ... 1090 km
Nashville ... 1102 km
Brampton ... 1105 km
Hamilton ... 1105 km
Memphis ... 1110 km
Mississauga ... 1115 km
New South Memphis ... 1116 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries