Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mound, United StatesMoundUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMound United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mound to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mound

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mound
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Mound

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mound

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maund
  • mwnd
  • Маунд
  • ماوند، مینه‌سوتا
  • موند

Country

Mound is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,052 People

Elevation above sea level

287m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mound (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 33 km
Saint Paul ... 46 km
Omaha ... 444 km
Milwaukee ... 506 km
Lincoln ... 515 km
Chicago ... 589 km
Winnipeg ... 612 km
Kansas City ... 647 km
St. Louis ... 748 km
Fort Wayne ... 802 km
Indianapolis ... 828 km
Wichita ... 850 km
Toledo ... 886 km
Detroit ... 897 km
Windsor ... 900 km
Cincinnati ... 973 km
Tulsa ... 984 km
Columbus ... 1014 km
London ... 1018 km
Cleveland ... 1030 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1057 km
Aurora ... 1062 km
Denver ... 1071 km
Oklahoma City ... 1087 km
Nashville ... 1111 km
Memphis ... 1115 km
Colorado Springs ... 1117 km
Brampton ... 1121 km
Hamilton ... 1121 km
New South Memphis ... 1122 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries