Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brooklyn Park, United StatesBrooklyn ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrooklyn Park United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Brooklyn Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brooklyn Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brooklyn Park
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Brooklyn Park

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Brooklyn Park

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruklin Park
  • Bruklin-Park
  • beulukeullinpakeu
  • brwklyn bark
  • Бруклин Парк
  • Бруклин-Парк
  • Бруклін-Парк
  • بروكلين بارك
  • بروکلین پارک، مینه‌سوتا
  • بروکلین پارک، مینیسوٹا
  • 브루클린파크

Country

Brooklyn Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

75,781 People

Elevation above sea level

265m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brooklyn Park (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 15 km
Saint Paul ... 27 km
Omaha ... 470 km
Milwaukee ... 492 km
Lincoln ... 542 km
Chicago ... 580 km
Winnipeg ... 608 km
Kansas City ... 667 km
St. Louis ... 755 km
Fort Wayne ... 790 km
Indianapolis ... 822 km
Toledo ... 871 km
Wichita ... 875 km
Detroit ... 880 km
Windsor ... 883 km
Cincinnati ... 966 km
London ... 998 km
Columbus ... 1003 km
Tulsa ... 1006 km
Cleveland ... 1014 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1053 km
Aurora ... 1092 km
Brampton ... 1099 km
Hamilton ... 1100 km
Denver ... 1102 km
Mississauga ... 1109 km
Oklahoma City ... 1110 km
Nashville ... 1114 km
Etobicoke ... 1115 km
Ironville ... 1123 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries