Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rogers, United StatesRogersUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRogers United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Rogers to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rogers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Rogers
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Rogers

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Rogers

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Rogers
  • Rodzers
  • Rodzhehrs
  • Rodzhers
  • Rogers
  • rwjrz
  • Роджерс
  • Роджэрс
  • Роџерс
  • راجرز، مینه‌سوتا
  • روجرز

Country

Rogers is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,562 People

Elevation above sea level

293m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rogers (Hennepin County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 33 km
Saint Paul ... 46 km
Omaha ... 473 km
Milwaukee ... 510 km
Lincoln ... 544 km
Winnipeg ... 592 km
Chicago ... 599 km
Kansas City ... 675 km
St. Louis ... 771 km
Fort Wayne ... 809 km
Indianapolis ... 840 km
Wichita ... 879 km
Toledo ... 889 km
Detroit ... 898 km
Windsor ... 901 km
Cincinnati ... 984 km
Tulsa ... 1013 km
London ... 1016 km
Columbus ... 1022 km
Cleveland ... 1032 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1071 km
Aurora ... 1084 km
Denver ... 1094 km
Brampton ... 1116 km
Oklahoma City ... 1116 km
Hamilton ... 1117 km
Mississauga ... 1126 km
Nashville ... 1131 km
Memphis ... 1140 km
Colorado Springs ... 1141 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries