Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coon Rapids, United StatesCoon RapidsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoon Rapids United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Coon Rapids to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coon Rapids

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Coon Rapids
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Coon Rapids

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Coon Rapids

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kun Rapids
  • Kun-Rapids
  • kwn rabydz
  • Кун Рапидс
  • Кун-Рапидс
  • Кун-Рапідс
  • كون رابيدز
  • کون رپیدز، مینه‌سوتا
  • کون ریپڈز، مینیسوٹا

Country

Coon Rapids is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

61,476 People

Elevation above sea level

262m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coon Rapids (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 16 km
Saint Paul ... 25 km
Omaha ... 475 km
Milwaukee ... 488 km
Lincoln ... 547 km
Chicago ... 577 km
Winnipeg ... 609 km
Kansas City ... 671 km
St. Louis ... 756 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Indianapolis ... 820 km
Toledo ... 867 km
Detroit ... 875 km
Windsor ... 879 km
Wichita ... 879 km
Cincinnati ... 964 km
London ... 993 km
Columbus ... 1000 km
Cleveland ... 1010 km
Tulsa ... 1010 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1051 km
Brampton ... 1094 km
Hamilton ... 1095 km
Aurora ... 1098 km
Mississauga ... 1104 km
Denver ... 1108 km
Etobicoke ... 1110 km
Nashville ... 1114 km
Oklahoma City ... 1115 km
North York ... 1120 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries