Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Saint Paul, United StatesNorth Saint PaulUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Saint Paul United States

What day is it in North Saint Paul right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Saint Paul to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Saint Paul to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Saint Paul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Saint Paul
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise North Saint Paul

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset North Saint Paul

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castle
  • City of North Saint Paul
  • North Saint Paul

Country

North Saint Paul is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,460 People

Elevation above sea level

297m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Saint Paul (Ramsey County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 12 km
Minneapolis ... 23 km
Milwaukee ... 462 km
Omaha ... 476 km
Lincoln ... 549 km
Chicago ... 552 km
Winnipeg ... 631 km
Kansas City ... 663 km
St. Louis ... 738 km
Fort Wayne ... 761 km
Indianapolis ... 795 km
Toledo ... 840 km
Detroit ... 849 km
Windsor ... 852 km
Wichita ... 878 km
Cincinnati ... 938 km
London ... 967 km
Columbus ... 974 km
Cleveland ... 983 km
Tulsa ... 1004 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1026 km
Brampton ... 1069 km
Hamilton ... 1070 km
Mississauga ... 1079 km
Nashville ... 1093 km
Ironville ... 1095 km
Toronto ... 1096 km
Meads ... 1098 km
Markham ... 1106 km
Memphis ... 1111 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries