Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahtomedi, United StatesMahtomediUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMahtomedi United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mahtomedi to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahtomedi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mahtomedi
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Mahtomedi

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mahtomedi

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Mahtomedi
  • Mahtomedi

Country

Mahtomedi is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,116 People

Elevation above sea level

303m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahtomedi (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 18 km
Minneapolis ... 27 km
Milwaukee ... 462 km
Omaha ... 483 km
Chicago ... 553 km
Lincoln ... 556 km
Winnipeg ... 628 km
Kansas City ... 670 km
St. Louis ... 743 km
Fort Wayne ... 762 km
Indianapolis ... 798 km
Toledo ... 840 km
Detroit ... 848 km
Windsor ... 852 km
Wichita ... 885 km
Cincinnati ... 940 km
London ... 966 km
Columbus ... 975 km
Cleveland ... 983 km
Tulsa ... 1011 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1029 km
Brampton ... 1066 km
Hamilton ... 1068 km
Mississauga ... 1077 km
Toronto ... 1094 km
Nashville ... 1097 km
Ironville ... 1097 km
Meads ... 1099 km
Markham ... 1103 km
Memphis ... 1116 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries