Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lino Lakes, United StatesLino LakesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLino Lakes United States

What day is it in Lino Lakes right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lino Lakes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lino Lakes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lino Lakes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lino Lakes
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Lino Lakes

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lino Lakes

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Lino Lakes
  • Lajno Lejks
  • Lajno-Lejks
  • Lino Lakes
  • Lino Lehjks
  • Lino-Lejks
  • lynw lyks
  • Лайно-Лейкс
  • Лајно Лејкс
  • Лино Лэйкс
  • Ліно-Лейкс
  • لينو ليكس
  • لینو لیکس، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Lino Lakes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,050 People

Elevation above sea level

270m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lino Lakes (Anoka County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 24 km
Minneapolis ... 25 km
Milwaukee ... 476 km
Omaha ... 487 km
Lincoln ... 559 km
Chicago ... 568 km
Winnipeg ... 613 km
Kansas City ... 678 km
St. Louis ... 755 km
Fort Wayne ... 776 km
Indianapolis ... 812 km
Toledo ... 855 km
Detroit ... 862 km
Windsor ... 866 km
Wichita ... 890 km
Cincinnati ... 955 km
London ... 979 km
Columbus ... 990 km
Cleveland ... 997 km
Tulsa ... 1018 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1044 km
Brampton ... 1079 km
Hamilton ... 1080 km
Mississauga ... 1089 km
Toronto ... 1106 km
Nashville ... 1111 km
Ironville ... 1112 km
Aurora ... 1114 km
Meads ... 1114 km
Markham ... 1115 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries