Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hugo, United StatesHugoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHugo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hugo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hugo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hugo
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Hugo

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hugo

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kh'jugo
  • Khjugo
  • hwghw
  • Хьюго
  • Хюго
  • Хюґо
  • Хјуго
  • هوغو
  • هیوگو، مینه‌سوتا

Country

Hugo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,332 People

Elevation above sea level

284m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hugo (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 26 km
Minneapolis ... 30 km
Milwaukee ... 470 km
Omaha ... 490 km
Chicago ... 562 km
Lincoln ... 563 km
Winnipeg ... 617 km
Kansas City ... 679 km
St. Louis ... 753 km
Fort Wayne ... 770 km
Indianapolis ... 807 km
Toledo ... 848 km
Detroit ... 855 km
Windsor ... 858 km
Wichita ... 892 km
Cincinnati ... 950 km
London ... 971 km
Columbus ... 984 km
Cleveland ... 990 km
Tulsa ... 1020 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1039 km
Brampton ... 1071 km
Hamilton ... 1073 km
Mississauga ... 1081 km
Etobicoke ... 1087 km
North York ... 1097 km
Toronto ... 1098 km
Ironville ... 1106 km
Nashville ... 1108 km
Markham ... 1108 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries