Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Richmond, United StatesNew RichmondUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Richmond United States

What day is it in New Richmond right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Richmond to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Richmond to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Richmond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in New Richmond
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise New Richmond

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset New Richmond

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fosters Crossing
  • New Richmond
  • Nju Richmond
  • RNH
  • nyw rytshmwnd
  • nyw ryzmwnd
  • rychmwnd jdyd wyskansyn
  • Њу Ричмонд
  • ניו ריצמונד
  • ریچموند جدید، ویسکانسین
  • نيو ريتشموند

Country

New Richmond is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,821 People

Elevation above sea level

299m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Richmond (Saint Croix County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 49 km
Minneapolis ... 61 km
Milwaukee ... 436 km
Omaha ... 506 km
Chicago ... 532 km
Lincoln ... 580 km
Winnipeg ... 641 km
Kansas City ... 683 km
Fort Wayne ... 738 km
St. Louis ... 739 km
Indianapolis ... 780 km
Toledo ... 814 km
Detroit ... 820 km
Windsor ... 823 km
Wichita ... 904 km
Cincinnati ... 921 km
London ... 935 km
Columbus ... 952 km
Cleveland ... 955 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1012 km
Tulsa ... 1025 km
Brampton ... 1034 km
Hamilton ... 1036 km
Mississauga ... 1045 km
Toronto ... 1062 km
Markham ... 1071 km
Ironville ... 1077 km
Meads ... 1079 km
Nashville ... 1088 km
Oshawa ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries