Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cottage Grove, United StatesCottage GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCottage Grove United States

What day is it in Cottage Grove right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cottage Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cottage Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cottage Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cottage Grove
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Cottage Grove

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Cottage Grove

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Cottage Grove
  • Cottage Grove
  • Kotidz Grouv
  • Kottedzh-Grov
  • Kottehjdzh Grouv
  • Kottidzh-Grov
  • kotijigeulobeu
  • kwtj ghrwf
  • Котиџ Гроув
  • Коттедж-Гров
  • Коттидж-Гров
  • Коттэйдж Гроув
  • كوتج غروف
  • کاتیج گروو، مینه‌سوتا
  • کوٹیج گروو، مینیسوٹا
  • 코티지그로브

Country

Cottage Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,918 People

Elevation above sea level

248m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cottage Grove (Washington County, Minnesota)

Saint Paul ... 18 km
Minneapolis ... 31 km
Milwaukee ... 449 km
Omaha ... 461 km
Lincoln ... 534 km
Chicago ... 536 km
Kansas City ... 644 km
Winnipeg ... 650 km
St. Louis ... 717 km
Fort Wayne ... 746 km
Indianapolis ... 778 km
Toledo ... 828 km
Detroit ... 839 km
Windsor ... 842 km
Wichita ... 861 km
Cincinnati ... 921 km
London ... 959 km
Columbus ... 959 km
Cleveland ... 972 km
Tulsa ... 985 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1009 km
Brampton ... 1062 km
Hamilton ... 1062 km
Mississauga ... 1072 km
Nashville ... 1073 km
Ironville ... 1079 km
Meads ... 1081 km
Toronto ... 1090 km
Memphis ... 1090 km
Oklahoma City ... 1093 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries