Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadalajara, MexicoGuadalajaraMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadalajara Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Guadalajara to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guadalajara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Guadalajara
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Guadalajara

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Guadalajara

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atemaxac
  • GDL
  • Gouadalachara
  • Guadalajara
  • Guadalajara i Jalisco
  • Guadalakhara
  • Guadalaxara
  • Gvadalachara
  • Gvadalahara
  • Gvadalaharo
  • Gvadalakhara
  • Gvadalakharae
  • gatalajara
  • ghwadalakhara
  • gu'adalahara
  • gua da la ha la
  • guadarahara
  • gvadalahara
  • gvadalakhara
  • gwadalakhara khalyskw
  • gwadallahala
  • gwwdlhrh
  • kwa da la ha ra
  • Ātemaxac
  • Γουαδαλαχάρα
  • Гвадалахарæ
  • Гвадалахара
  • Гуадалахара
  • גוודלחרה
  • غوادالاخارا
  • گوادالاخارا، خالیسکو
  • گواڈلہارا
  • ग्वादालाहारा
  • ਗੁਆਦਾਲਾਹਾਰਾ
  • ഗൗതലജാറ
  • กวาดาลาฮารา
  • გვადალახარა
  • グアダラハラ
  • 瓜达拉哈拉
  • 과달라하라

Country

Guadalajara is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

1,495,182 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadalajara (Jalisco)

Zapopan ... 7 km
Tlaquepaque ... 9 km
Tonalá ... 14 km
Tepic ... 152 km
Aguascalientes ... 161 km
Irapuato ... 163 km
Uruapan ... 175 km
Morelia ... 207 km
Celaya ... 207 km
San Luis Potosí ... 253 km
Toluca ... 336 km
Nicolás Romero ... 346 km
Tlalnepantla ... 358 km
Azcapotzalco ... 361 km
Coacalco ... 362 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 362 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 365 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 366 km
Benito Juarez ... 367 km
Mexico City ... 368 km
Benito Juárez ... 368 km
Coyoacán ... 369 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries