Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villa Corona, MexicoVilla CoronaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Villa Corona, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villa Corona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Villa Corona: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Villa Corona

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Corona

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tizapanito
  • Villa Corona

Country

Villa Corona is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,803 People

Cities around Villa Corona (Jalisco)

Guadalajara ... 36 km
Tlaquepaque ... 39 km
Zapopan ... 41 km
Tonalá ... 42 km
Tepic ... 156 km
León ... 178 km
Irapuato ... 187 km
Aguascalientes ... 196 km
Morelia ... 214 km
Celaya ... 229 km
San Luis Potosí ... 288 km
Toluca ... 345 km
Tlalnepantla ... 371 km
Azcapotzalco ... 373 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 374 km
Coacalco ... 376 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 376 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 377 km
Benito Juarez ... 378 km
Ecatepec ... 379 km
Mexico City ... 379 km
Coyoacán ... 379 km
Mazatlán ... 380 km
Tlalpan ... 381 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries