Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miguel Hidalgo, MexicoMiguel HidalgoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMiguel Hidalgo Mexico

What day is it in Miguel Hidalgo right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miguel Hidalgo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Miguel Hidalgo
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Miguel Hidalgo

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Miguel Hidalgo

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delegacion Miguel Hidalgo
  • Delegación Miguel Hidalgo
  • Miguel Hidalgo

Country

Miguel Hidalgo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

372,889 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miguel Hidalgo (Mexico City)

Cuauhtémoc ... 5 km
Benito Juarez ... 6 km
Mexico City ... 6 km
Azcapotzalco ... 6 km
Iztacalco ... 10 km
Coyoacán ... 11 km
Tlalnepantla ... 12 km
Iztapalapa ... 15 km
Tlalpan ... 16 km
Xochimilco ... 22 km
Tláhuac ... 23 km
Coacalco ... 23 km
Nicolás Romero ... 25 km
Xico ... 27 km
Ixtapaluca ... 29 km
Toluca ... 40 km
Cuernavaca ... 56 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 84 km
Puebla ... 91 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries