Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa María Chimalhuacán, MexicoSanta María ChimalhuacánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta María Chimalhuacán Mexico

What day is it in Santa María Chimalhuacán right now?

Sunday (June 26, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Santa María Chimalhuacán to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Santa María Chimalhuacán to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa María Chimalhuacán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Santa María Chimalhuacán
Today, June 26, 2022

Sunrise Santa María Chimalhuacán

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Santa María Chimalhuacán

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chimalhuacan
  • Chimalhuacán
  • Santa Maria Chimalhuacan
  • Santa María Chimalhuacán

Country

Santa María Chimalhuacán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

612,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa María Chimalhuacán (Chimalhuacán, México)

Iztapalapa ... 12 km
Iztacalco ... 13 km
Ixtapaluca ... 13 km
Mexico City ... 15 km
Tláhuac ... 16 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 16 km
Xico ... 17 km
Benito Juarez ... 17 km
Benito Juárez ... 18 km
Coyoacán ... 19 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 21 km
Azcapotzalco ... 21 km
Tlalpan ... 22 km
Xochimilco ... 23 km
Tlalnepantla ... 24 km
Coacalco ... 27 km
Nicolás Romero ... 38 km
Toluca ... 59 km
Cuernavaca ... 59 km
Puebla ... 74 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 79 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries