Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tequisistlán Primero, MexicoTequisistlán PrimeroMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTequisistlán Primero Mexico

What day is it in Tequisistlán Primero right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tequisistlán Primero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tequisistlán Primero
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Tequisistlán Primero

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Tequisistlán Primero

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejido de Tequisistlan Primero
  • Ejido de Tequisistlán Primero
  • Tequisistlan Primero
  • Tequisistlán Primero

Country

Tequisistlán Primero is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

9,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tequisistlán Primero (México)

Coacalco ... 13 km
Tlalnepantla ... 21 km
Azcapotzalco ... 23 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 23 km
Mexico City ... 24 km
Iztacalco ... 26 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 27 km
Benito Juarez ... 28 km
Iztapalapa ... 29 km
Nicolás Romero ... 29 km
Benito Juárez ... 30 km
Ixtapaluca ... 32 km
Coyoacán ... 33 km
Tláhuac ... 35 km
Xico ... 37 km
Tlalpan ... 38 km
Xochimilco ... 40 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 60 km
Toluca ... 66 km
Cuernavaca ... 78 km
Puebla ... 87 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries