Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuauhtémoc, MexicoCuauhtémocMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCuauhtémoc Mexico

What day is it in Cuauhtémoc right now?

Friday (April 12, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuauhtémoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cuauhtémoc
Today, April 12, 2024

Sunrise Cuauhtémoc

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Cuauhtémoc

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuauhtemoc
  • Cuauhtémoc

Country

Cuauhtémoc is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

531,831 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuauhtémoc (Mexico City)

Mexico City ... 3 km
Benito Juarez ... 6 km
Azcapotzalco ... 6 km
Iztacalco ... 7 km
Coyoacán ... 11 km
Tlalnepantla ... 12 km
Iztapalapa ... 12 km
Tlalpan ... 17 km
Coacalco ... 21 km
Tláhuac ... 21 km
Xochimilco ... 22 km
Xico ... 25 km
Nicolás Romero ... 26 km
Ixtapaluca ... 26 km
Toluca ... 45 km
Cuernavaca ... 58 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 81 km
Puebla ... 88 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries