Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vista Hermosa, MexicoVista HermosaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inVista Hermosa Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Vista Hermosa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vista Hermosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Vista Hermosa
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Vista Hermosa

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Vista Hermosa

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colonia Vista Hermosa
  • Vista Hermosa

Country

Vista Hermosa is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vista Hermosa (Tlalnepantla de Baz, México)

Tlalnepantla ... 4 km
Azcapotzalco ... 5 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 10 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 10 km
Mexico City ... 13 km
Benito Juarez ... 14 km
Coacalco ... 16 km
Ecatepec ... 17 km
Iztacalco ... 17 km
Coyoacán ... 20 km
Iztapalapa ... 22 km
Tlalpan ... 25 km
Xochimilco ... 30 km
Tlahuac ... 31 km
Ixtapaluca ... 35 km
Toluca ... 44 km
Cuernavaca ... 65 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 77 km
Puebla ... 97 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries