Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuernavaca, MexicoCuernavacaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCuernavaca Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cuernavaca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuernavaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cuernavaca
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Cuernavaca

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Cuernavaca

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CVJ
  • Cuauhnahuac
  • Cuauhnāhuac
  • Cuernavaca
  • Kuehrnavaka
  • Kuernavaka
  • ku ai na wa ka
  • kueleunabaka
  • kuerunabaka
  • kwrnawak
  • Куернавака
  • Куэрнавака
  • کورناواک
  • കെർണവാക്കാ
  • კუერნავაკა
  • クエルナバカ
  • 庫埃納瓦卡
  • 쿠에르나바카

Country

Cuernavaca is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

338,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuernavaca (Morelos)

Xochimilco ... 38 km
Tlalpan ... 41 km
Tláhuac ... 44 km
Xico ... 44 km
Coyoacán ... 47 km
Iztapalapa ... 50 km
Benito Juárez ... 50 km
Ixtapaluca ... 52 km
Toluca ... 53 km
Benito Juarez ... 53 km
Iztacalco ... 53 km
Mexico City ... 56 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 56 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 58 km
Azcapotzalco ... 62 km
Tlalnepantla ... 68 km
Coacalco ... 78 km
Nicolás Romero ... 79 km
Puebla ... 84 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 137 km
Morelia ... 179 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries