Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tláhuac, MexicoTláhuacMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTláhuac Mexico

What day is it in Tláhuac right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tláhuac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tláhuac
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Tláhuac

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Tláhuac

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delegacion Tlahuac
  • Delegación Tláhuac
  • Tlahuac
  • Tláhuac

Country

Tláhuac is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

305,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tláhuac (Mexico City)

Xico ... 5 km
Xochimilco ... 9 km
Iztapalapa ... 9 km
Ixtapaluca ... 11 km
Tlalpan ... 13 km
Iztacalco ... 15 km
Coyoacán ... 15 km
Benito Juárez ... 16 km
Benito Juarez ... 18 km
Mexico City ... 19 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 21 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 23 km
Azcapotzalco ... 27 km
Tlalnepantla ... 32 km
Coacalco ... 39 km
Cuernavaca ... 44 km
Nicolás Romero ... 46 km
Toluca ... 52 km
Puebla ... 70 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 94 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries