Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Martín Cuautlalpan, MexicoSan Martín CuautlalpanMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Martín Cuautlalpan Mexico

What day is it in San Martín Cuautlalpan right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Martín Cuautlalpan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Martín Cuautlalpan
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise San Martín Cuautlalpan

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset San Martín Cuautlalpan

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Martin Cuautlalpan
  • San Martín Cuautlalpan

Country

San Martín Cuautlalpan is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

23,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Martín Cuautlalpan (Chalco, México)

Ixtapaluca ... 6 km
Xico ... 10 km
Tláhuac ... 14 km
Iztapalapa ... 21 km
Xochimilco ... 22 km
Iztacalco ... 25 km
Tlalpan ... 27 km
Coyoacán ... 28 km
Benito Juárez ... 29 km
Mexico City ... 30 km
Benito Juarez ... 30 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 32 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 35 km
Azcapotzalco ... 37 km
Tlalnepantla ... 42 km
Coacalco ... 45 km
Cuernavaca ... 51 km
Nicolás Romero ... 56 km
Puebla ... 57 km
Toluca ... 66 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 93 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries