Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iztacalco, MexicoIztacalcoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inIztacalco Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Iztacalco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iztacalco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Iztacalco
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Iztacalco

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Iztacalco

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delegacion de Ixtacalco
  • Delegación de Ixtacalco
  • Ixtacalco
  • Iztacalco

Country

Iztacalco is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

384,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iztacalco (Mexico City)

Mexico City ... 5 km
Benito Juarez ... 5 km
Iztapalapa ... 6 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 7 km
Coyoacán ... 8 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 10 km
Tlalpan ... 13 km
Azcapotzalco ... 13 km
Tláhuac ... 15 km
Xochimilco ... 16 km
Tlalnepantla ... 18 km
Xico ... 19 km
Ixtapaluca ... 20 km
Coacalco ... 26 km
Nicolás Romero ... 32 km
Toluca ... 46 km
Cuernavaca ... 53 km
Puebla ... 82 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 85 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries