Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naucalpan de Juárez, MexicoNaucalpan de JuárezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inNaucalpan de Juárez Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Naucalpan de Juárez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naucalpan de Juárez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Naucalpan de Juárez
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Naucalpan de Juárez

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Naucalpan de Juárez

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Municipio Naucalpan de Juarez
  • Municipio Naucalpan de Juárez
  • Naoukalpan
  • Naucalpan
  • Naucalpan de Juarez
  • Naucalpan de Juárez
  • Nauhcalpan Juarez
  • Nauhcalpan Juárez
  • Naukal'pan
  • Naukal'pan-de-Khuares
  • Naukalpan
  • Naukalpan de Khuarez
  • San Bartolo Naucalpan
  • kawkalpan
  • nao ka er pan
  • naukalpan
  • naukarupan
  • nawkalban dy khwaryz
  • nawkalpan d khwarz astadw d mkhykw
  • Ναουκάλπαν
  • Наукалпан
  • Наукалпан де Хуарез
  • Наукальпан
  • Наукальпан-де-Хуарес
  • ناوكالبان دي خواريز
  • ناوکالپان د خوارز، استادو د مخیکو
  • کاوکالپان
  • ნაუკალპანი
  • ナウカルパン
  • 瑙卡尔潘
  • 나우칼판

Country

Naucalpan de Juárez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

792,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naucalpan de Juárez (México)

Azcapotzalco ... 5 km
Tlalnepantla ... 8 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 9 km
Mexico City ... 11 km
Benito Juarez ... 11 km
Benito Juárez ... 14 km
Iztacalco ... 15 km
Coyoacán ... 16 km
Nicolás Romero ... 19 km
Iztapalapa ... 20 km
Coacalco ... 20 km
Tlalpan ... 22 km
Xochimilco ... 27 km
Tláhuac ... 29 km
Xico ... 33 km
Ixtapaluca ... 34 km
Toluca ... 40 km
Cuernavaca ... 61 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 82 km
Puebla ... 97 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries