Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morelia, MexicoMoreliaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMorelia Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Morelia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morelia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Morelia
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Morelia

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Morelia

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MLM
  • Morelia
  • Morelija
  • mo lei li ya
  • molellia
  • morelia
  • moreria
  • mwrlya mychwakan
  • mwrlyh
  • mwrylya
  • mx re leiy
  • Морелия
  • Морелија
  • Морелія
  • Մորելիա
  • מורליה
  • مورلیا، میچوآکان
  • موريليا
  • موریلیا
  • มอเรเลีย
  • მორელია
  • モレリア
  • 莫雷利亚
  • 모렐리아

Country

Morelia is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

592,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morelia (Michoacán)

Celaya ... 96 km
Irapuato ... 109 km
Toluca ... 131 km
Tlalnepantla ... 161 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 162 km
Azcapotzalco ... 162 km
León ... 163 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 163 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 166 km
Benito Juarez ... 166 km
Coyoacán ... 167 km
Coacalco ... 167 km
Mexico City ... 168 km
Tlalpan ... 168 km
Ecatepec ... 170 km
Iztacalco ... 171 km
Xochimilco ... 174 km
Iztapalapa ... 174 km
Cuernavaca ... 179 km
Tlahuac ... 181 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 181 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries