Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irapuato, MexicoIrapuatoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inIrapuato Mexico

What day is it in Irapuato right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Irapuato to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Irapuato to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irapuato

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Irapuato
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Irapuato

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Irapuato

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irapuatas
  • Irapuato
  • Iraputa
  • ayrabwatw
  • ayrapwatw
  • ayrpwatw gwankhwatw
  • yi la pu a tuo
  • Ирапуато
  • ايرابواتو
  • ایراپواتو
  • ایرپواتو، گوانخواتو
  • ირაპუატო
  • 伊拉普阿托

Country

Irapuato is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

380,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Irapuato (Guanajuato)

Celaya ... 47 km
Morelia ... 109 km
Uruapan ... 151 km
Tonalá ... 151 km
Aguascalientes ... 152 km
Tlaquepaque ... 156 km
Zapopan ... 163 km
Guadalajara ... 163 km
San Luis Potosí ... 165 km
Nicolás Romero ... 200 km
Toluca ... 205 km
Tlalnepantla ... 214 km
Coacalco ... 214 km
Azcapotzalco ... 218 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 219 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 221 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 223 km
Mexico City ... 226 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 226 km
Benito Juarez ... 226 km
Benito Juárez ... 228 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries