Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torreón, MexicoTorreónMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTorreón Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Torreón to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torreón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Torreón
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Torreón

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Torreón

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TRC
  • Toreon
  • Toreonas
  • Torreon
  • Torreón
  • toreon
  • tuo lei weng
  • twrywn. kwawyla
  • Τορρεόν
  • Тореон
  • Торреон
  • تورئون٬ کواویلا
  • ტორეონი
  • トレオン
  • 托雷翁

Country

Torreón is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

608,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torreón (Coahuila)

Saltillo ... 194 km
Santa Catarina ... 238 km
Monterrey ... 249 km
Guadalupe ... 254 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 260 km
Culiacán ... 329 km
Mazatlán ... 349 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 378 km
Laredo ... 381 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 396 km
Chihuahua ... 402 km
Aguascalientes ... 413 km
Reynosa ... 415 km
San Luis Potosí ... 422 km
Los Mochis ... 448 km
Tepic ... 460 km
Zapopan ... 531 km
Guadalajara ... 537 km
Tlaquepaque ... 540 km
Tonalá ... 542 km
Corpus Christi ... 542 km
Irapuato ... 561 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 564 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries