Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reynosa, MexicoReynosaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inReynosa Mexico

What day is it in Reynosa right now?

Thursday (December 2, 2021)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Matamoros

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Reynosa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Reynosa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reynosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Reynosa
Today, December 2, 2021

Sunrise Reynosa

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Reynosa

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • REX
  • Reinosa
  • Rejnosa
  • Reynosa
  • lei nuo sa
  • leinosa
  • reinosa
  • rynwsa tamaywlypas
  • ryynwsa
  • ryynwsh
  • Рейноса
  • Рејноса
  • ריינוסה
  • ریئنوسا
  • رینوسا تامائولیپاس
  • რეინოსა
  • レイノサ
  • 雷諾薩
  • 레이노사

Country

Reynosa is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Matamoros.

Population

589,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reynosa (Tamaulipas)

Ciudad Apodaca ... 156 km
Guadalupe ... 164 km
Monterrey ... 169 km
Santa Catarina ... 180 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 183 km
Laredo ... 185 km
Corpus Christi ... 203 km
Saltillo ... 230 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 267 km
San Antonio ... 369 km
Torreón ... 415 km
Tampico ... 419 km
Gómez Palacio ... 421 km
Austin ... 463 km
Houston ... 468 km
San Luis Potosí ... 484 km
Aguascalientes ... 562 km
Irapuato ... 644 km
Celaya ... 644 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 657 km
Chihuahua ... 685 km
Coacalco ... 713 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries