Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Río Bravo, MexicoCiudad Río BravoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Río Bravo Mexico

What day is it in Ciudad Río Bravo right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ciudad Río Bravo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ciudad Río Bravo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Río Bravo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ciudad Río Bravo
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Ciudad Río Bravo

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Río Bravo

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Rio Bravo
  • Ciudad Río Bravo
  • El Ebano
  • Rio Bravo
  • Rio-Bravo
  • Río Bravo
  • Рио-Браво

Country

Ciudad Río Bravo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

95,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Río Bravo (Río Bravo, Tamaulipas)

Reynosa ... 19 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 170 km
Guadalupe ... 177 km
Monterrey ... 182 km
Santa Catarina ... 193 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 200 km
Laredo ... 202 km
Corpus Christi ... 208 km
Saltillo ... 242 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 261 km
San Antonio ... 380 km
Tampico ... 408 km
Torreón ... 429 km
Gómez Palacio ... 435 km
Houston ... 470 km
Austin ... 472 km
San Luis Potosí ... 482 km
Aguascalientes ... 563 km
Celaya ... 640 km
Irapuato ... 640 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 648 km
Chihuahua ... 703 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries