Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Victoria, MexicoCiudad VictoriaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Victoria Mexico

What day is it in Ciudad Victoria right now?

Monday (June 24, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ciudad Victoria
Today, June 24, 2024

Sunrise Ciudad Victoria

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Victoria

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Victoria
  • CVM
  • Cd. Victoria
  • Ciudad Victoria
  • Lungsod ng Victoria
  • S'judad-Viktorija
  • Sijudad Viktorija
  • Siudad Viktorija
  • Victoria
  • Victoria llaqta
  • shiudabikutoria
  • siudadeubigtolia
  • siw dad wik to reiy
  • sywdad wyktwrya
  • sywdd wyqtwryh
  • wei duo li ya cheng
  • Сиудад Виктория
  • Сијудад Викторија
  • Сьюдад-Виктория
  • סיודד ויקטוריה
  • سیوداد وکٹوریہ
  • سیوداد ویکتوریا
  • ซิวดัดวิกโตเรีย
  • სიუდად-ვიქტორია
  • シウダービクトリア
  • 維多利亞城
  • 시우다드빅토리아

Country

Ciudad Victoria is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

332,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Victoria (Victoria, Tamaulipas)

Tampico ... 190 km
San Luis Potosí ... 229 km
Guadalupe ... 231 km
Monterrey ... 233 km
Santa Catarina ... 237 km
Saltillo ... 238 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 240 km
Reynosa ... 267 km
Aguascalientes ... 324 km
Celaya ... 379 km
Irapuato ... 381 km
Salamanca ... 386 km
Torreón ... 396 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 401 km
Gómez Palacio ... 402 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 412 km
Laredo ... 416 km
Nicolás Romero ... 452 km
Coacalco ... 453 km
Tlalnepantla ... 463 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries