Nuevo Laredo, Mexico Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nuevo Laredo, Mexico Tamaulipas

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nuevo Laredo, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Matamoros

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nuevo Laredo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nuevo Laredo: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Nuevo Laredo

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nuevo Laredo

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NLD
  • Novo Laredo
  • Novum Laredum
  • Nuehvo-Laredo
  • Nuevo Laredas
  • Nuevo Laredo
  • Opstina Nuevo Laredo
  • Opština Nuevo Laredo
  • nuebolaledo
  • nuevo-laredo
  • nwyww lardw
  • nwyww larydw
  • xin la lei duo
  • Нуево Ларедо
  • Нуэво-Ларедо
  • נואבו לארדו
  • نوئوو لاردو
  • نوئوو لاریدو
  • ნუევო-ლარედო
  • ヌエボ・ラレド
  • 新拉雷多
  • 누에보라레도

Country

Nuevo Laredo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Matamoros.

Population

349,550 People

Cities around Nuevo Laredo (Tamaulipas)

Corpus Christi ... 174 km
Reynosa ... 183 km
General Escobedo ... 196 km
Apodaca ... 196 km
Guadalupe ... 207 km
Monterrey ... 209 km
Santa Catarina ... 213 km
San Antonio ... 230 km
Saltillo ... 256 km
Austin ... 339 km
Torreon ... 378 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 412 km
Houston ... 417 km
Chihuahua ... 542 km
Tampico ... 587 km
Tampico ... 590 km
San Luis Potosí ... 598 km
Fort Worth ... 604 km
Arlington ... 610 km
Dallas ... 623 km
Plano ... 651 km
Aguascalientes ... 654 km
Culiacán ... 696 km
León ... 720 km
Mazatlán ... 723 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries