Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melchor Múzquiz, MexicoMelchor MúzquizMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMelchor Múzquiz Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Melchor Múzquiz to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melchor Múzquiz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Melchor Múzquiz
Today, October 21, 2019

Sunrise Melchor Múzquiz

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Melchor Múzquiz

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melchor Muzquiz
  • Melchor Múzquiz
  • Mozquiz
  • Muzguiz
  • Muzquiz

Country

Melchor Múzquiz is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

32,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melchor Múzquiz (Múzquiz, Coahuila)

Nuevo Laredo ... 167 km
General Escobedo ... 249 km
Santa Catarina ... 258 km
Apodaca ... 258 km
Monterrey ... 261 km
Guadalupe ... 263 km
Saltillo ... 274 km
San Antonio ... 296 km
Torreon ... 299 km
Reynosa ... 326 km
Corpus Christi ... 330 km
Chihuahua ... 376 km
Austin ... 401 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 494 km
Houston ... 535 km
Culiacán ... 580 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 582 km
El Paso ... 584 km
Fort Worth ... 630 km
San Luis Potosí ... 632 km
Arlington ... 641 km
Mazatlán ... 644 km
Dallas ... 658 km
Aguascalientes ... 663 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 676 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries