Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Del Rio, United StatesDel RioUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDel Rio United States

What day is it in Del Rio right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Del Rio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Del Rio to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Del Rio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Del Rio
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Del Rio

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Del Rio

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DRT
  • Del Rio
  • Del Río
  • Del'-Rio
  • Delrio
  • dl ryw tgzas
  • dyl ryw
  • Дел Рио
  • Дель-Рио
  • Дель-Ріо
  • دل ریو، تگزاس
  • ديل ريو
  • デル・リオ

Country

Del Rio is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

36,153 People

Elevation above sea level

295m

Major cities in the vicinity of Del Rio (Val Verde County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 193 km
Laredo ... 233 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 236 km
Austin ... 272 km
Corpus Christi ... 329 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 398 km
Santa Catarina ... 408 km
Monterrey ... 409 km
Guadalupe ... 409 km
Reynosa ... 418 km
Chihuahua ... 424 km
Saltillo ... 434 km
Houston ... 445 km
Torreón ... 467 km
Gómez Palacio ... 467 km
Fort Worth ... 468 km
Arlington ... 480 km
Dallas ... 499 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 516 km
El Paso ... 520 km
Plano ... 525 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 634 km
Culiacán ... 723 km
Oklahoma City ... 724 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 753 km
Los Mochis ... 758 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries