Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carrizo Springs, United StatesCarrizo SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarrizo Springs United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Carrizo Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carrizo Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carrizo Springs
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Carrizo Springs

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Carrizo Springs

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karizo Springs
  • ka li suo si pu lin si
  • karyzw sbrynghz
  • kryzw aspryngz tgzas
  • Каризо Спрингс
  • كاريزو سبرينغز
  • کریزو اسپرینگز، تگزاس
  • 卡里索斯普林斯

Country

Carrizo Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,368 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carrizo Springs (Dimmit County, Texas)

Nuevo Laredo ... 119 km
San Antonio ... 148 km
Corpus Christi ... 213 km
Austin ... 257 km
Reynosa ... 297 km
General Escobedo ... 303 km
Apodaca ... 305 km
Guadalupe ... 315 km
Monterrey ... 316 km
Santa Catarina ... 317 km
Saltillo ... 353 km
Houston ... 385 km
Torreon ... 434 km
Chihuahua ... 499 km
Fort Worth ... 506 km
Arlington ... 514 km
Dallas ... 529 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 529 km
Plano ... 556 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 637 km
El Paso ... 639 km
Tampico ... 706 km
San Luis Potosí ... 707 km
Tampico ... 708 km
Culiacán ... 729 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries