Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chihuahua, MexicoChihuahuaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inChihuahua Mexico

What day is it in Chihuahua right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chihuahua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chihuahua
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Chihuahua

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Chihuahua

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Chihuahuah
  • Byen Chihuahua
  • CUU
  • Chihuahua
  • Chihuahua City
  • Chihuahua by
  • Chiuaua
  • Chiuauae
  • Chivava
  • Cihuahua
  • Cihuahuo
  • Ciuaua
  • Dakbayan sa Chihuahua
  • Tsiouaoua
  • chiuaua
  • chiwawa
  • chyywaywa. chyywaywa
  • qi wa wa shi
  • zhi hua hua shi
  • Ĉihuahuo
  • Čihuahua
  • Čiuaua
  • Τσιουάουα
  • Чивава
  • Чиуауæ
  • Чиуауа
  • Чіуауа
  • ציוואווה
  • چہواہوا
  • چیئوائوا٬ چیئوائوا
  • ჩიუაუა
  • チワワ
  • 奇瓦瓦市
  • 芝華華市
  • 치와와

Country

Chihuahua is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

925,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chihuahua, Mexico

Ciudad Obregón ... 334 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 341 km
El Paso ... 346 km
Los Mochis ... 390 km
Hermosillo ... 395 km
Gómez Palacio ... 396 km
Torreón ... 402 km
Culiacán ... 436 km
Saltillo ... 539 km
Laredo ... 541 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 542 km
Tucson ... 553 km
Santa Catarina ... 556 km
Monterrey ... 565 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 567 km
Guadalupe ... 569 km
Mazatlán ... 595 km
La Paz ... 599 km
San Antonio ... 614 km
Reynosa ... 685 km
Chandler ... 690 km
Austin ... 692 km
Mesa ... 699 km
Corpus Christi ... 702 km
Albuquerque ... 711 km
Phoenix ... 714 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries