Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuauhtémoc, MexicoCuauhtémocMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCuauhtémoc Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Cuauhtémoc to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuauhtémoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cuauhtémoc
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Cuauhtémoc

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Cuauhtémoc

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Cuauhtemoc
  • Ciudad Cuauhtémoc
  • Cuahtemoc
  • Cuauhtemoc
  • Cuauhtémoc
  • San Antonio de los Arenales

Country

Cuauhtémoc is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

114,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuauhtémoc (Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 67 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 267 km
Los Mochis ... 335 km
Hermosillo ... 338 km
Juárez ... 366 km
El Paso ... 370 km
Culiacán ... 401 km
Gómez Palacio ... 413 km
Torreón ... 419 km
Tucson ... 531 km
Mazatlán ... 571 km
Saltillo ... 573 km
Santa Catarina ... 595 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 597 km
Laredo ... 597 km
Monterrey ... 604 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 608 km
Guadalupe ... 609 km
Chandler ... 670 km
San Antonio ... 679 km
Mesa ... 680 km
Phoenix ... 694 km
Reynosa ... 733 km
Albuquerque ... 735 km
Austin ... 758 km
Corpus Christi ... 761 km
Tepic ... 776 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries