Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Mochis, MexicoLos MochisMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Mochis Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Mazatlan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Los Mochis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Mochis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Los Mochis
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Los Mochis

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Los Mochis

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LMM
  • Los Mochis
  • Los-Mochis
  • Mochis
  • los-mochisi
  • loseumochiseu
  • luo si mo qi si
  • lws mwchys
  • lws mwzys
  • rosumochisu
  • Лос Мочис
  • Лос-Мочис
  • לוס מוציס
  • لوس موچیس
  • ლოს-მოჩისი
  • ロスモチス
  • 洛斯莫奇斯
  • 로스모치스

Country

Los Mochis is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mazatlan.

Population

256,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Mochis (Ahome, Sinaloa)

Culiacán ... 170 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 201 km
Mazatlán ... 350 km
Chihuahua ... 390 km
Hermosillo ... 397 km
Gómez Palacio ... 441 km
Torreón ... 448 km
Tepic ... 575 km
Saltillo ... 641 km
Juárez ... 683 km
Santa Catarina ... 684 km
El Paso ... 687 km
Aguascalientes ... 689 km
Monterrey ... 695 km
Guadalupe ... 700 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 705 km
Zapopan ... 716 km
Guadalajara ... 721 km
Tucson ... 724 km
Tlaquepaque ... 728 km
Tonalá ... 733 km
San Luis Potosí ... 757 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 781 km
Laredo ... 783 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 820 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries