Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazatlán, MexicoMazatlánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMazatlán Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Mazatlan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Mazatlán to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mazatlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Mazatlán
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Mazatlán

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mazatlán

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Mazatlan
  • Ciudad Mazatlán
  • MZT
  • Macatlan
  • Masatlan
  • Masatlanas
  • Mazatlan
  • Mazatlán
  • ma sa te lan
  • masateullan
  • masatlan
  • masatoran
  • mzatlan synalwa
  • Μαζατλάν
  • Мазатлан
  • Масатлан
  • Мацатлан
  • מסטלאן
  • ماساتلان
  • مزاتلان، سینالوآ
  • მასატლანი
  • マサトラン
  • 馬薩特蘭
  • 마사틀란

Country

Mazatlán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mazatlan.

Population

354,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazatlán (Sinaloa)

Culiacán ... 189 km
Tepic ... 225 km
Torreon ... 349 km
Aguascalientes ... 362 km
Zapopan ... 367 km
Guadalajara ... 372 km
Tlaquepaque ... 379 km
Tonalá ... 384 km
León ... 444 km
San Luis Potosí ... 451 km
Irapuato ... 493 km
Saltillo ... 495 km
Celaya ... 538 km
Santa Catarina ... 547 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 547 km
Monterrey ... 557 km
Guadalupe ... 561 km
General Escobedo ... 563 km
Morelia ... 571 km
Apodaca ... 572 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 584 km
Chihuahua ... 595 km
Tampico ... 692 km
Tampico ... 692 km
Toluca ... 693 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries