Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gómez Palacio, MexicoGómez PalacioMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inGómez Palacio Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Gómez Palacio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gómez Palacio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Gómez Palacio
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Gómez Palacio

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gómez Palacio

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gomez Palacio
  • Gómez Palacio

Country

Gómez Palacio is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

257,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gómez Palacio (Durango)

Torreón ... 7 km
Saltillo ... 200 km
Santa Catarina ... 244 km
Monterrey ... 255 km
Guadalupe ... 260 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 266 km
Culiacán ... 323 km
Mazatlán ... 347 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 382 km
Laredo ... 384 km
Chihuahua ... 396 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 402 km
Aguascalientes ... 418 km
Reynosa ... 421 km
San Luis Potosí ... 427 km
Los Mochis ... 441 km
Tepic ... 461 km
Zapopan ... 534 km
Guadalajara ... 540 km
Tlaquepaque ... 543 km
Tonalá ... 545 km
Corpus Christi ... 547 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 558 km
Irapuato ... 565 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries