Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parral, MexicoParralMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inParral Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Parral to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parral

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Parral
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Parral

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Parral

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hidalgo del Parral
  • Paral
  • Parral
  • Parral'
  • pa la er
  • paral chyywaywa
  • Парал
  • Парраль
  • پارال، چہواہوا
  • پارال، چیئوائوا
  • 帕拉爾

Country

Parral is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

104,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parral (Hidalgo del Parral, Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 191 km
Gómez Palacio ... 230 km
Torreón ... 236 km
Culiacán ... 273 km
Los Mochis ... 295 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 348 km
Saltillo ... 409 km
Mazatlán ... 411 km
Santa Catarina ... 440 km
Monterrey ... 450 km
Guadalupe ... 455 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 457 km
Hermosillo ... 488 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 496 km
Laredo ... 497 km
Juárez ... 531 km
El Paso ... 536 km
Reynosa ... 598 km
Tepic ... 600 km
Aguascalientes ... 618 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 629 km
San Antonio ... 637 km
San Luis Potosí ... 646 km
Corpus Christi ... 669 km
Zapopan ... 707 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries