Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nogales, MexicoNogalesMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inNogales Mexico

What day is it in Nogales right now?

Sunday (May 15, 2022)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Hermosillo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nogales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Nogales
Today, May 15, 2022

Sunrise Nogales

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nogales

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heroica Nogales
  • Los Nogales
  • NOG
  • Nogales
  • nuo jia lai si
  • nwgals swnwra
  • nwgalys swnwra
  • Ногалес
  • نوگالس، سونورا
  • نوگالیس، سونورا
  • 諾加萊斯

Country

Nogales is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Hermosillo.

Population

212,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nogales (Sonora)

Tucson ... 101 km
Chandler ... 232 km
Hermosillo ... 243 km
Mesa ... 243 km
Phoenix ... 253 km
El Paso ... 360 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 362 km
Mexicali ... 390 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 429 km
Ensenada ... 457 km
Chihuahua ... 488 km
Tijuana ... 503 km
Chula Vista ... 513 km
San Diego ... 522 km
Albuquerque ... 539 km
Riverside ... 593 km
Irvine ... 609 km
Henderson ... 613 km
Santa Ana ... 616 km
Anaheim ... 624 km
Los Mochis ... 627 km
Las Vegas ... 632 km
Long Beach ... 640 km
Los Angeles ... 658 km
Culiacán ... 772 km
Bakersfield ... 786 km
Gómez Palacio ... 868 km
Torreón ... 875 km
Fresno ... 926 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries