Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sahuarita, United StatesSahuaritaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSahuarita United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sahuarita

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sahuarita
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Sahuarita

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Sahuarita

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saguarita
  • Sahuarita
  • Sahuarito
  • Sakhuarita
  • Saurita
  • Sorita
  • sa wa li ta
  • sahu'arita
  • sahualita
  • sahwryta
  • shwaryta aryzwna
  • Сагуаріта
  • Сахуарита
  • Сорита
  • ساهوريتا
  • سهوآریتا، آریزونا
  • سہوارتھ، ایریزونا
  • साहुआरिता
  • 萨瓦里塔
  • 사후아리타

Country

Sahuarita is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

25,707 People

Elevation above sea level

824m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sahuarita (Pima County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 30 km
Chandler ... 165 km
Mesa ... 176 km
Phoenix ... 187 km
Hermosillo ... 315 km
El Paso ... 359 km
Juárez ... 361 km
Mexicali ... 368 km
Ensenada ... 452 km
Albuquerque ... 487 km
Tijuana ... 488 km
Chula Vista ... 496 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 499 km
San Diego ... 504 km
Chihuahua ... 534 km
Henderson ... 553 km
Riverside ... 561 km
Las Vegas ... 572 km
Irvine ... 581 km
Santa Ana ... 587 km
Anaheim ... 594 km
Long Beach ... 612 km
Los Angeles ... 627 km
Los Mochis ... 696 km
Bakersfield ... 747 km
Culiacán ... 839 km
Fresno ... 881 km
Colorado Springs ... 902 km
Gómez Palacio ... 922 km
Torreón ... 929 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries