Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sierra Vista, United StatesSierra VistaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSierra Vista United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sierra Vista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sierra Vista
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Sierra Vista

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Sierra Vista

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FHU
  • S'erra-Vista
  • Siera Vista
  • Sijera Vista
  • shierabisuta
  • siyara bhista
  • syra wysta aryzwna
  • syyra fysta
  • xie la wei si ta
  • Сиера Виста
  • Сијера Виста
  • Сьерра-Виста
  • Сьєрра-Віста
  • سييرا فيستا
  • سیرا وسٹا، ایریزونا
  • سیرا ویستا، آریزونا
  • सीयरा भिस्ता
  • シエラビスタ
  • 谢拉维斯塔

Country

Sierra Vista is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

43,355 People

Elevation above sea level

1412m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sierra Vista (Cochise County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 89 km
Chandler ... 229 km
Mesa ... 239 km
Phoenix ... 252 km
Hermosillo ... 276 km
El Paso ... 307 km
Juárez ... 308 km
Mexicali ... 429 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 449 km
Chihuahua ... 466 km
Albuquerque ... 486 km
Ensenada ... 505 km
Tijuana ... 547 km
Chula Vista ... 556 km
San Diego ... 564 km
Henderson ... 620 km
Riverside ... 626 km
Las Vegas ... 639 km
Los Mochis ... 643 km
Irvine ... 645 km
Santa Ana ... 652 km
Anaheim ... 659 km
Long Beach ... 677 km
Los Angeles ... 693 km
Culiacán ... 780 km
Bakersfield ... 814 km
Gómez Palacio ... 855 km
Torreón ... 861 km
Colorado Springs ... 913 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries