Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Tucson, United StatesSouth TucsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Tucson United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Tucson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in South Tucson
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise South Tucson

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset South Tucson

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhen Tuson
  • Saut Tuson
  • Sauz-Tuson
  • nan tu sen
  • sa'utha taksana
  • sauseutuson
  • sawth twkswn
  • sawth twsan
  • Сауз-Тусон
  • Саут Тусон
  • Южен Тусон
  • ساوث توسان
  • ساوث توكسون
  • साउथ टक्सन
  • 南图森
  • 사우스투손

Country

South Tucson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,715 People

Elevation above sea level

739m

Major cities in the vicinity of South Tucson (Pima County, Arizona)

Tucson ... 5 km
Chandler ... 141 km
Mesa ... 151 km
Phoenix ... 164 km
Hermosillo ... 341 km
El Paso ... 362 km
Mexicali ... 362 km
Juárez ... 365 km
Ensenada ... 453 km
Albuquerque ... 470 km
Tijuana ... 484 km
Chula Vista ... 492 km
San Diego ... 499 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 525 km
Henderson ... 531 km
Riverside ... 550 km
Las Vegas ... 550 km
Chihuahua ... 554 km
Irvine ... 572 km
Santa Ana ... 578 km
Anaheim ... 585 km
Long Beach ... 603 km
Los Angeles ... 617 km
Los Mochis ... 723 km
Bakersfield ... 733 km
Culiacán ... 864 km
Fresno ... 864 km
Colorado Springs ... 881 km
Gómez Palacio ... 943 km
Torreón ... 950 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries