Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Globe, United StatesGlobeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlobe United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Globe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Globe
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Globe

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Globe

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beesh Ba Hooghan
  • Béésh Bá Hooghan
  • GLB
  • Globe
  • Globe City
  • Gloub
  • ge luo bu
  • geullobeu
  • ghlwb
  • globa
  • glwb aryzwna
  • Глоуб
  • غلوب
  • گلوب، آریزونا
  • ग्लोब
  • ግሎብ፥ አሪዞና
  • 格洛布
  • 글로브

Country

Globe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

7,396 People

Elevation above sea level

1070m

Major cities in the vicinity of Globe (Gila County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 83 km
Chandler ... 85 km
Phoenix ... 104 km
Tucson ... 130 km
Albuquerque ... 380 km
Mexicali ... 383 km
El Paso ... 389 km
Juárez ... 392 km
Henderson ... 445 km
Las Vegas ... 464 km
Hermosillo ... 473 km
Ensenada ... 495 km
Tijuana ... 507 km
Chula Vista ... 511 km
San Diego ... 516 km
Riverside ... 533 km
Irvine ... 564 km
Santa Ana ... 568 km
Anaheim ... 573 km
Long Beach ... 594 km
Los Angeles ... 601 km
Chihuahua ... 645 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 654 km
Bakersfield ... 694 km
Colorado Springs ... 766 km
Fresno ... 808 km
Denver ... 839 km
Aurora ... 845 km
Los Mochis ... 849 km
Stockton ... 979 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries